|Item||Melting point °C||Oil content （%）||Penetration(25℃)||Original||Inspection report|
|KunLun FR WAX 54/56||55.6||0.64||17||Fushun|
|KunLun FR WAX 56/58||57.2||0.55||19||Fushun|
|KunLun FR WAX 58/60||58.55||0.42||19||Fushun|
|KunLun FR WAX 60/62||60.3||0.7||18||Fushun|
|KunLun FR WAX 64/66||64.8||0.29||17||Fushun|
|KunLun FR WAX 56/58||56.6||0.45||19||Dalian|
|KunLun FR WAX 58/60||58.65||0.34||16||Dalian|
|KunLun FR WAX 58/60||59||0.5||19||Daqing|
|KunLun SR WAX 58/60||59.2||0.85||19||Daqing|
|Kunlun Slack wax 58/60||59.5||0.9||Daqing|
|Dongke FR WAX 54/56||55.6||0.64||17||Fushun|
|Dongke FR WAX 56/58||57.2||0.55||19||Fushun|
|Dongke FR WAX 58/60||58.55||0.42||19||Fushun|
|Dongke FR WAX 60/62||60.3||0.7||18||Fushun|
|Dongke FR WAX 64/66||64.8||0.29||17||Fushun|
|Kunlun SR wax 54/56||55.9||0.88||17||Jingmen|
|Kunlun SR wax 56/58||57.4||1.1||19||Jingmen|
|Kunlun Slack wax 58/60||58.6||1.2||Jingmen|
|Dongke Soft wax 48/50||48.2||0.6||Jingmen|
The most common use of paraffin wax is to make candles. It is an excellent ingredient for making custom scented candles, and they also burn brighter than other types of candles. Candle makers use different types of paraffin wax to make different candles.
Water resistance is a natural property of paraffin wax. Therefore, it can be used to coat and waterproof a variety of items such as wood, bottles and matches.
Paraffin wax is used as the main ingredient when making crayons. Crayons have a waxy texture because of the presence of paraffin wax. To make crayons, paraffin wax is mixed with different colours and moulded into different shapes.
Paraffin wax acts as a lubricant and is used in many products to reduce friction. Many skateboarders and snowboarders use paraffin wax on the bottom of their boards to reduce friction.
Have you noticed the shiny surfaces of chocolates and candies? Paraffin wax is added to these and other foods to give them a nice shine. The type of paraffin used in these foods must be approved by the FDA to ensure that it is edible and safe to eat.
Many fruits and vegetables are also coated with paraffin to retain moisture and extend shelf life.
Paraffin wax has been proven to be very beneficial to the skin as it moisturises and protects your skin. This is the reason why paraffin wax has become a common ingredient in the cosmetics and beauty industry. Paraffin is also used in a variety of personal care products due to its property of being absorbed by the skin.
The use of paraffin wax for various medical purposes is also common. This wax has several therapeutic properties and is an important ingredient in many medicines. Paraffin wax is also used to treat inflammation, massage, dry skin, joint pain and muscle stiffness.
As one of the most professional fully refined paraffin wax manufacturers in China, we offer 50kgs woven bag and 25kgs carton with plastic waterproof outer lining, and store indoors to isolate the influence of sunlight and temperature on refined paraffin wax.
Send your inquiry / assessment to Us. Anything need us ,please don’t hesitate contact us here! we will keep it secret for you !