The company continuously improves and innovates according to the customer's demand in the research investment of microcrystalline wax products. The existing model 70#, 75#, 80# products are different from other similar products. When the hardness of the product is guaranteed, the viscosity is higher than wax with similar melting point. Application used as a glazing agent for paste products, rusting agent, carbon paper, candle, packaging impregnation and fruit coating; also used in cosmetics, colored pencils, shoe polish, various glazing wax, etc. Level Cosmetic grade, industrial grade Quality control standard ISO9001 Physical and chemical indicators Due to the full range of our wax products, we are able to blend into your exact specifications to ensure solutions for your application. Drop Melting Point(℃) 68.6℃ Oil Content % 0.95 Color No 0.5 Penetration(25℃ 100g)1/10mm 16 Penetration(35℃ 100g)1/10mm 35 Kinematic viscosity(100℃)mm2/s 7.006 Water-Solible Acid Or Alkali No Packing 25KG/bag Packing size 42*32*27cm
Source Microcrystalline wax, white amorphous non-crystalline solid wax, With C31-70 branched saturated hydrocarbon-based, with a small amount of cyclic, straight-chain hydrocarbon, odorless and tasteless. Insoluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in hot ethanol, soluble in benzene, chloroform, ether and the like; with a variety of mineral wax, vegetable wax, and hot fat oil solubility. Mainly in residual oil fractionated as raw materials, refined the legal system.