Dongke Group Logo
100% pure and nature Bees Wax
100% pure and nature Bees Wax
2019-09-25
microcrystalline wax made in China
Microcrystalline wax made in China
2019-08-29

China yellow bee wax

Physically processing natural honey bee wax


Beeswax is a natural secretion from wax glands on the sides of the body of honey bees and is used primarily as a building block for the bees' comb cells in which the young are raised and honey and pollen are stored. To stimulate the production of beeswax, the honey bees feed themselves with honey and huddle together to raise the temperature of the cluster. To produce one pound of wax requires the bees to consume about ten pounds of honey.
ItemsSpecification
AppearanceRefined yellow or white bee wax
SmellNatural bee wax smell
Melting point62.0℃-67.0℃
Acid value16.0 mg/g-24.0 mg/g
Saponification value84.0mg/g-110mg/g
Ester value70mg/g-80mg/g
Hydrocarbon14%-20%

Chinese yellow beeswax is introduced


Beeswax is produced by bees in the form of tiny scales which are "sweated" from the segments on the underside of the abdomen. To stimulate the production of beeswax the bees gorge themselves with honey or sugar syrup and huddle together to raise the temperature of the cluster. To produce one pound of wax requires the bees to consume about ten pounds of honey.
Our main Beeswax Products: Crude Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax (Board and Pellets), White Beeswax (Board and Pellets) Board beeswax are good when you are rubbing it onto thread or you need to melt the whole block in one go. Granulated and pelleted are good when you have to measure out an exact amount for a recipe or you want varying amounts. The granulated beeswax is to BP standard and therefore ideal for skin care products. The pelleted beeswax is a high quality beeswax.

Bee Wax for Cosmetics


  1. Collected from local beekeeping farms
  2. Four times refined in physical filter equipment
  3. 100% natural without any chemicals or other substances
  4. Cosmetic Safe & Tested
  5. Great for body lotion & lip balm&candle
IndexValue
Melting point61.0℃-67.0℃
Acid value16.0 mg/g-24.0 mg/g
Saponification value75.0mg/g-110mg/g
Ester value70mg/g-80mg/g
ShapeSlab, pellet
ColorWhite, Yellow
SmellNatural Aroma
CAS No.8012-89-3
HS/Tariff code:1521 9010
Animal testNot tested on animals
Allergen Fragrances:Not present
Chat with us
Chat with us
Questions, doubts, issues? We're here to help you!
Connecting...
None of our operators are available at the moment. You can leave a message directly to us, we will reply to you within 24 hours after receiving!
Our operators are busy. Please try again later
:
:
:
:
Have you got question? Write to us!
:
:
This chat session has ended
Was this conversation useful? Vote this chat session.
Good Bad

ONLINE MESSAGE

Send your inquiry / assessment to Us. Anything need us ,please don’t hesitate contact us here! we will keep it secret for you !