Polyethylene wax (PE wax), also known as polyethylene wax for short molecular wax. It is widely used due to its excellent cold resistance, heat resistance, chemical resistance and abrasion resistance. In normal production, this part of the wax as an additive can be directly added to polyolefin processing, which can increase the luster and processing performance of the product. As a lubricant, its chemical properties are stable and good electrical. Polyethylene wax and polyethylene, polypropylene, polyache acetate, ethylene rubber, and butyl rubber are well soluble. It can improve the liquidity of polyethylene, polyacryne, ABS and the desertarbility of polymethyl acrylic, and polycarbonate. Compared with other external lubricants, PVC has a stronger internal lubrication effect.
The purpose of polyethylene wax
1 Due to the excellent external lubrication effect and strong internal lubrication effects, the characteristics of good soluble resin and other resins such as polyethylene, polyvinyl chloride, polypropylene,
It can be used as a lubricant in squeezing, extension, and injection processing. It can improve processing efficiency, prevent and overcome the adhesion of film, pipes, and sheets, improve the smoothness and gloss of the finished product, and improve the appearance of the finished product.
2 As a thick -colored parent dispersant of a variety of thermoplastic resin, the lubricating dispersant of the filling mother material, and the degradable parent material can improve the processing performance, surface gloss, lubrication and thermal stability of HDPE, PP and PVC.
3 The lubricant used as a cable insulation material can enhance the diffusion of the filling agent, increase the squeeze rate, increase the mold flow, and be convenient for the molding.
4 As a rubber processing assistant, it can enhance the diffusion of the filling agent, increase the extrusion rate, increase the mold flow, and be convenient for molding.
5 Light -resistant and chemical properties, can be used as the carrier of pigments, can improve the abrasion resistance of paint and ink, improve the dispersability of pigments and fillers, and prevent the paint of paint and ink.
6 As a soft agent and lubricant of natural or synthetic fibers, it improves abrasion resistance, tearing strength, anti -wrinkle force, and sewing of hot clothes, reducing needle cutting and adjusting the touch.
7 can improve the gloss, durability, hardness and abrasionability of the paper, which can increase water and drug resistance, and increase the beauty of paper.
8 You can add a variety of paraffin to improve its performance. Excellent electrical insulation performance, add insulating oil, paraffin or microcrystalline paraffin to make it soften, increase the viscosity and insulation performance. It can be used for cable insulation, capacitors and transformers Wind -proof coating of the winding.
9 In addition, it can also be used to make leather shoes, candles, crayons, cosmetics, leather, hot -melt adhesives, etc.
Main scope of application: It can be widely used in color -making, granular, plastic steel, PVC pipes, hot melting glue, rubber, shoe oil, leather brighter, cable insulation material, floor wax, plastic profile, ink, injection and other products.
Send your inquiry / assessment to Us. Anything need us ,please don’t hesitate contact us here! we will keep it secret for you !